Menu
Your Cart

All Products

Mostly known and used as a domestic spice, used in bread, cakes and cheeses. Grown for seeds and essential oil, especially carvone. A biennial herb of about 75cm in height, with similar features and appearance to that of the Carrot family, with fine feathery lace-like, fine fern-like leaves. Th..
$16.50
Ex Tax:$16.50
An aromatic tall 2-4 metre perennial, reed-like herb with silk-like blade leaves. 1-2 years after planting, flowering begins between the blades on long stems of flowers with purple tips, followed by a 3 sided yellow-green pod. The fruit pod contains a compact condensed pod of aromatic brownish-..
$27.50
Ex Tax:$27.50
Collected from a tropical Palm Tree, native to Brazil. A hard yellowish/brown wax-like substance in it's pure form is obtained from the leaves of the palm, which after been dried is then beaten to loosen the wax. Further processes of refinement and bleaching allows the final..
$15.40
Ex Tax:$15.40
Infused oils are traditionally used for topical application to treat a wide variety of skin conditions, and are made by extraction of the herb into an oil base. They can be used as ingredients in creams, shampoos etc., mixed with carrier and/or essential oils or even used in full strength. The mace..
$6.60
Ex Tax:$6.60
A familiar, healthy and beneficial humble plant, that contains valuable amounts of vitamins A, C, B1 and B2. Usually, one would think of carrot - as the edible orange root, with fine fern-like leaves, known commonly as the annual or biennial herb D. carota ssp. sativus, and another variety in contra..
$16.50
Ex Tax:$16.50
An evergreen tree of approximate height of 10-15 metres, with leathery stiff elongated leaves. The best and most desired bark is collected on a juvenile tree that has red leafed tips. The flower is a delicate white with a pale yellow centre, that then produce fruit about the size of a small olive. T..
$33.00
Ex Tax:$33.00
This castile soap is coconut derived and is light and liquid. It is suitable for all types of cleansing needs – baths, showers etc and is suitable for all skin types and ages. Castile Soap also serves as an excellent shampoo. Just remember to use a slightly acid rinse after shampooing, as any minera..
$19.90
Ex Tax:$19.90
A very popular oil used in cosmetics, Castor oil is a mild moisturiser with excellent film forming and pigment-wetting properties.Castor Oil is obtained by cold pressing of Ricinus communis L. seeds...
$16.50
Ex Tax:$16.50
This tall evergreen conifer (average height around 40-50 metres), is considered and recognised as a true Cedar wood, originating from the Atlas Mountains of Morocco, and possibly the mountainous area of NW Algeria, between 1000 - 2000 metres above sea level. Some height exce..
$16.50
Ex Tax:$16.50
Chinese Cedarwood, also known as Chinese Weeping Cypress, is an evergreen coniferous tree is grown in the foothills of SW and Central China. A medium sized tree of about 20-35 metres in height. The wood is collected and steam distilled to offer this Essential Oil.It is suggested, that the Chine..
$13.75
Ex Tax:$13.75
Usually distilled from the waste wood, or the sawdust, shavings, stumps of this tall 50 metre evergreen tree which grows in high altitudes of cold areas of the Himalayan region of North India, Afghanistan, and Pakistan. A true Cedar wood. It is the national tree of Pakistan. The Deodar tree is ..
$13.75
Ex Tax:$13.75
Texas Cedarwood, is also known as Mexican Juniper/Cedarwood oil or sometimes Mountain Cedar oil is produced by steam distillation of the wood or wood shavings of the small multi-trunked tree,  that grows to a height of 20 metres naturally, though are utilised at 6 metres, as this tree is n..
$27.50
Ex Tax:$27.50
Showing 49 to 60 of 464 (39 Pages)