Menu
Your Cart

International Standards

International Standards
ESSENTIAL OILS
Essential Oils
Our Professional Range of Essential Oils, from the named
botanical species, are of the highest quality available and are
particularly appropriate for aromatherapy use.
A smallish medium sized, moderately vigorous, thornless tree of approximately 4 - 5 metres high, bearing small round, high juice content fruit, maturing from green to a yellow fruit - like a miniature Orange tree. Regarded as the "King of citrus fruits", the Bergamot fruit i..
$264.00
Ex Tax:$264.00
The camphor tree can grow up to 35 meters (100 feet), and is native to Formosa (Taiwan), China and Japan. A significant tree that can grow very old, being at least 50 years old to produce the extracted oil. The entire tree is highly aromatic and has various uses from differe..
$60.50
Ex Tax:$60.50
An evergreen tree, native to Sri Lanka. Wild trees may reach 20 metres in height, whilst cultivated trees for Bark oil are grown to around 8 metres. For leaf cultivation, the continual removal of shoots by cropping the young tree to almost ground level results in the formation of a dense bush to aro..
$13.75
Ex Tax:$13.75
This oil is used for Flavour and Fragrance, commonly used with personal toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Highly sought in the Flavour industry for food and drinks (especially alcoholic and soft drinks).A Natural and Nature Identical Product - with a powerful, warm, spicy, sweet and..
$49.50
Ex Tax:$49.50
The Clove is a native to Indonesia, though it is now introduced to many parts of the world including Zanzibar, India and Madagascar.Either whole or ground from bud (the closed flower), stem or leaf - Clove is desired to have aphrodisiacal nature with stress relieving qualities, yet stimulating, warm..
$82.50
Ex Tax:$82.50
There are over 700 different species of Eucalyptus, with about 500 of which are able to produce an essential oil. Some reports state that only fifteen species occur outside Australia, with just nine of these not occurring in Australia. Though with only a few that produce essential oil..
$14.85
Ex Tax:$14.85
Lavender needs no real introduction, an evergreen, woody shrub, that grows to around a metre in height. Narrow, slender leaves with various shades of purple to blue coloured flowers. An ornamental version is available in whites and pinks flowers, though not suitable for extracting oil. The entire pl..
$49.45
Ex Tax:$49.45
Lavender needs no real introduction, an evergreen, woody shrub, that grows to around a metre in height. Narrow, slender leaves with various shades of purple to blue coloured flowers. An ornamental version is available in whites and pinks flowers, though not suitable for extracting oil. The entire pl..
$198.00
Ex Tax:$198.00
Lavender French 38/40 is a standard oil that is sold for perfumery and cosmetic applications.The 38/40 refers to the total esters after acetylation as linalyl acetate. With GC techniques now very common many suppliers boost this oil with linalyl acetate so it achieves greater than 38% linalyl acetat..
$27.50
Ex Tax:$27.50
Lemon Verbena has been traced back to South America and in 1784 was introduced to England where it became quite popular in the gardens, climate permitting. This small tree can also be seen throughout the different countries in Europe. The oil is a pale yellow to yellow coloured clear mobile liq..
$110.00
Ex Tax:$110.00
In it natural form and environment, it is a herb that has been used since antiquity in western herbal medicine. It's latin name of Melissa offcinalis is known as Lemon Balm, which tends to lend it's name to Melissa. The oil is a pale yellow to yellow coloured mobile liquid with a fre..
$99.00
Ex Tax:$99.00
Showing 1 to 12 of 17 (2 Pages)