Menu
Your Cart

Vegetable Oils and Butters

Vegetable Oils and Butters
ESSENTIAL OILS
Essential Oils
Our Professional Range of Essential Oils, from the named
botanical species, are of the highest quality available and are
particularly appropriate for aromatherapy use.
This butter is quite hard, but melts into the skin as soon as it touches you. It is used in hand creams, hair products, sun protection and tanning products and is excellent to rub into expanding bellies during pregnancy.Cocoa butter is obtained from express of Teobroma cacao bean..
$49.50
Ex Tax:$49.50
Coconut Oil is semi-solid but melts easily when put on the skin. It is prepared from the endosperm of the coconut fruit. This is an ingredient in many cosmetic products, especially shaving creams, soaps, and some shampoos, as it lathers well.It can be used as an ointment base and is good for the sca..
$16.50
Ex Tax:$16.50
Coconut Oil is semi-solid but melts easily when put on the skin. It is prepared from the endosperm of the coconut fruit. This is an ingredient in many cosmetic products, especially shaving creams, soaps, and some shampoos, as it lathers well.It can be used as an ointment base and is good for th..
$22.00
Ex Tax:$22.00
Rich in essential fatty acids, particularly GLA (gamma linolenic acid) which is responsible for many of the enzyme activities carried out in the body. Evening Primrose Oil can be very beneficial for irritated and inflamed skin conditions.For use in all types of regenerative skin care preparations.Ev..
$22.00
Ex Tax:$22.00
Rich in essential fatty acids, particularly GLA (gamma linolenic acid) which is responsible for many of the enzyme activities carried out in the body. For use in all types of regenerative skin care preparations.Evening Primrose Oil is obtained for cold expression of the seeds of Oenothera bienn..
$110.00
Ex Tax:$110.00
Grapeseed is readily absorbed by the skin, leaving it with a soft, luxurious texture. It has a high percentage of linoleic acid and some vitamin E.Grape Seed Oil is obtained from hydraulic expression of Vitis vinifera seeds. This is then refined...
$16.50
Ex Tax:$16.50
Thanks to its fatty acid composition, Hazelnut Oil has excellent moisturising properties which makes it a useful product in skincare. High in Oleic acid. Readily absorbed by the skin.Obtained from hydraulic expression of Corylus avelllana kernel. This oil is then refined...
$16.50
Ex Tax:$16.50
Used in massage, wood preservation and soap making. Hemp Seed Oil is one of the world's richest sources of essential fatty acids, which make it an excellent natural emollient and moisturiser. Hemp Seed Oil is obtained from cold expression of Cannabis sativa ripe seed.   * Auro..
$7.15
Ex Tax:$7.15
Used in massage, wood preservation and soap making. Hemp Seed Oil is one of the world's richest sources of essential fatty acids, which make it an excellent natural emollient and moisturiser.Hemp Seed Oil is obtained from cold expression of Cannabis sativa ripe seed.* * * Organically ..
$8.25
Ex Tax:$8.25
Infused oils are traditionally used for topical application to treat a wide variety of skin conditions, and are made by extraction of the herb into an oil base. They can be used as ingredients in creams, shampoos etc., mixed with carrier and/or essential oils or even used in full strength.Commonly k..
$8.25
Ex Tax:$8.25
Jojoba Oil can be used for all skin types, including the most sensitive skin.Actually a liquid wax, a good base for facial blends, oil-based perfumes and on. Jojoba provides a protective barrier, with good skin & hair softening properties.Jojoba Oil is obtained from cold pressing of the seeds of..
$17.60
Ex Tax:$17.60
Jojoba Oil can be used for all skin types, including the most sensitive skin.Actually a liquid wax, a good base for facial blends, oil-based perfumes and on. Jojoba provides a protective barrier, with good skin & hair softening properties.* * * Organically grown, recognised and approved ACO (Aus..
$22.00
Ex Tax:$22.00
Showing 13 to 24 of 41 (4 Pages)