Highly nourishing, Macadamia is recommended for older, mature skin. It is a very thick oil and takes some time to be absorbed by the skin, it is an excellent oil to use before bed to allow the skin a good "night-time feed".Macadamia Oil is obtained from hydraulic expression of Macadamia ternifo..
Highly nourishing, Macadamia is recommended for older, mature skin. It is a very thick oil and takes some time to be absorbed by the skin, it is an excellent oil to use before bed to allow the skin a good "night-time feed".Macadamia Oil is obtained from hydraulic expression of Macadamia integrifolia..
Neem oil has been used for thousands of years in India and is now being used by practitioners' world wide for various treatments including skin conditions. Neem has also been used for the ecological benefits it provides as an alternative to pesticides.Neem Oil is obtained from cold expression of the..
A popular oil to use in soap production, it is not generally used in massage applications due to its thick texture. It is a very good oil to use in hair and scalp treatments, giving a shine and lustre to the hair. Olive oil is beneficial for inflamed or irritated skin.Olive Oil is obtained by cold e..
Palm oil is a natural source of palmitic fatty acids. A useful ingredient in soaps, detergents and cosmetics.Auroma's Palm Oil is sustainably sourced from Malaysia and we have dealt with the same supplier for over 20 years.With the source of our supply complying to legal, responsible and monito..
Cold pressed from the seeds of Roses grown in Chile, Rosehip oil has proven extremely beneficial in helping to improve the appearance of scars, inflamed skin conditions and wrinkles. The oil helps to promote a smooth, soft complexion. Rosehip is hydrating and nourishing to dry skin with a mild pH. H..
Rose hips are formed after the flower has shed it's petals and have had a successful pollination. The actual Rose Hip is the fruit of the Rose flower bush.Rosehip seed oil has proven extremely effective in skin treatment. Promotes the regeneration of tissue in the appearance of scars,..
Very light texture, easily penetrated into the skin, good for all skin types. Should be refrigerated.Safflower oil is obtained by hydraulic expression of Carthamus tinctorius seeds. This oil is then refined...
Sesame oil has an excellent balance of mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids which give it very good emolliency properties. It's high content of natural antioxidants provide an extra sun protection factor. * Auroma also offers this Sesame Oil in a certified organic oil that i..
Sesame oil is considered to be the oldest cultivated oil from seed crop known to man. It has one of the highest oil content of any seed and has an excellent balance of mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids which give it very good emolliency properties. Its high content of natural antioxidants provide..