Excellent moisturising and nourishing carrier oil when applied directly to hair, face or body.May relieve dry, damaged or flaking skin. Smooths, moisturises and protects hair - beneficial when incorporated into skin and hair care formulations.Organically grown, recognised and approved ACO (Aust..
Thick moisturising and soothing carrier oil when directly applied.May relieve dry, damaged or mild skin conditions. Also very beneficial when incorporated into skin and hair care formulations.Organically grown, recognised and approved ACO (Australian Certified Organic).Appearance: Clear vi..
This butter is quite hard, but melts into the skin as soon as it touches you. It is used in hand creams, hair products, sun protection and tanning products and is excellent to rub into expanding bellies during pregnancy.Cocoa butter is obtained from express of Teobroma cacao bean..
Oil is semi-solid but melts easily when put on the skin. It is prepared from
the endosperm of the coconut fruit. This is an ingredient in many cosmetic
products, especially shaving creams, soaps, and some shampoos, as it lathers
well.It can be used as an
ointment base and is good for th..
Rich in essential fatty acids, particularly GLA (gamma linolenic acid) which is responsible for many of the enzyme activities carried out in the body. For use in all types of regenerative skin care preparations.Evening Primrose Oil is obtained fro cold expression of the seeds of Oenothera bienn..
Used in massage, wood preservation and soap making. Hemp Seed Oil is one of the world's richest sources of essential fatty acids, which make it an excellent natural emollient and moisturiser.Hemp Seed Oil is obtained from cold expression of Cannabis sativa ripe seed.* * * Organically ..
Jojoba Oil can be used for all skin types, including the most sensitive skin.Actually a liquid wax, a good base for facial blends, oil-based perfumes and on. Jojoba provides a protective barrier, with good skin & hair softening properties.* * * Organically grown, recognised and approved ACO (Aus..
Highly nourishing, Macadamia is recommended for older, mature skin. It is a very thick oil and takes some time to be absorbed by the skin, it is an excellent oil to use before bed to allow the skin a good "night-time feed".Macadamia Oil is obtained from hydraulic expression of Macadamia integrifolia..
A popular oil to use in soap production, it is not generally used in massage applications due to its thick texture. It is a very good oil to use in hair and scalp treatments, giving a shine and lustre to the hair. Olive oil is beneficial for inflamed or irritated skin.Olive Oil is obtained by cold e..
Rose hips are formed after the flower has shed it's petals and have had a successful pollination. The actual Rose Hip is the fruit of the Rose flower bush.Rosehip seed oil has proven extremely effective in skin treatment. Promotes the regeneration of tissue in the appearance of scars,..
Sesame oil is considered to be the oldest cultivated oil from seed crop known to man. It has one of the highest oil content of any seed and has an excellent balance of mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids which give it very good emolliency properties. Its high content of natural antioxidants provide..
A natural vegetable fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea-Karite Tree which is native to Africa. So, also known as Karite Butter and African Butter, Shea Butter has been used by Africans for beauty and healing for countless eons. High in A, E and F vitamins which is an excellen..