ESSENTIAL OILS

Essential Oils

Our Professional Range of Essential Oils, from the named botanical species, are of the highest quality available and are particularly appropriate for aromatherapy use.

Sort By

View as :

Acacia Gum

$16.50

$16.50

Aloe Vera Concentrate

$14.85

$14.85

Balm

$11.00

$11.00

Beeswax Organic

$13.15

$13.15

Beeswax White

$13.15

$13.15

Benzoin Resinoid Pourable

$19.80

$19.80

Benzoin Tincture  

$8.25

$8.25

Carnauba Wax

$15.40

$15.40

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

$22.00

$22.00

Emulsifying Wax

$9.35

$9.35

Frankincense Fine Granule

$82.50

$82.50

Glycerine Vegetable

$7.70

$7.70

Grapefruit Seed Extract

$13.15

$13.15

Lanolin Anhydrous

$8.25

$8.25

Magnesium Sulphate Bath Salts

$9.90

$9.90

Menthol Crystals

$104.50

$104.50

Myrrh Gum Granules

$44.00

$44.00

Myrrh Tincture  

$10.95

$10.95

Sclerotium Gum

$19.25

$19.25

SOAP MELT & POUR (GOATS MILK) 11.5KG

$148.50

$148.50

SOAP MELT & POUR (CRYSTAL SLES & SLS FREE) 1KG

$18.70

$18.70

SOAP MELT & POUR (GOATS MILK) 1KG

$17.60

$17.60

SOAP MELT & POUR (LOW SWEAT - Transparent) 1KG

$17.60

$17.60

Solubilizer

$16.50

$16.50

$16.50

Acacia Gum

Natural thickener used to stabilise emulsions (creams, lotions) & improve texture.Natural alternative to chemical binders.May also be used as a resin and carrier for essential oils.Appearance: Fin..

$14.85

Aloe Vera Concentrate

Versatile ingredient that can help to soothe, cool and protect the skin when incorporated into skin care formulations.Excellent for dry, damaged and ageing skin (usage level is between 0.1% - 10%)Appe..

$11.00

Balm

Combination of vegetable oil and waxes including Leatherwood Beeswax and Cocoa Butter. PLEASE NOTE: Auroma's Balm contains Peanut Oil...

$13.15

Beeswax Organic

Natural solid ingredient which is used in the production of handmade water/oil emulsions, balms, candles, creams, cosmetic and lotions.Cleansing, astringent and moisturising properties.Compatible with..

$13.15

Beeswax White

Small light coloured pieces or beads - White Beeswax has been bleached to remove the colour and minimise odour. This variety is commonly used in the production of cosmetics, creams and lotions as..

$19.80

Benzoin Resinoid Pourable

Acts as a fragrance fixative and preservative in incense making, cosmetics and perfumes.Contains anti-oxidative, preservative and antiseptic properties.Stimulating and warming.A few drops of the resin..

$8.25

Benzoin Tincture  

An infusion of natural sugarcane ethanol and the gum resin obtained from the Styrax benzoin.Provides skin protection and contains preservative and antiseptic properties.Appearance: Clear mobile liquid..

$15.40

Carnauba Wax

Collected from a tropical Palm Tree, native to Brazil. A hard yellowish/brown wax-like substance in it's pure form is obtained from the leaves of the palm, which after been dried is the..

$22.00

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

Used as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener and as a carrying agent for other ingredients. Made from palm oil...

$9.35

Emulsifying Wax

When creams are created - a blend of oils and waters are commonly used. The age old saying of "water and oil don't mix" .... to overcome this - an emulsifier or surfactant is used.An emulsif..

$82.50

Frankincense Fine Granule

The Boswellia group of trees consists of some 20 species found in the dry tropical areas of N.E Africa and Asia. When the tree is cut, it exudes a milky liquid that solidifies to an amber oleo-resin/g..

$7.70

Glycerine Vegetable

Used as a solvent, humectant and lubricant. Clear, colourless viscous mobile liquid with almost no odour . Compliant to USP 39Vegetable-derived.  ..

$13.15

Grapefruit Seed Extract

For the interest of natural preservatives or products, Grapefruit Seed Extract is compatible with most raw materials used in making creams and lotions and even massage oils.Grapefruit Seed Extract is ..

$8.25

Lanolin Anhydrous

Used as an emollient and softener in many skin care products...

$9.90

Magnesium Sulphate Bath Salts

Clear crystals which can be used to make mineral bath salts...

$104.50

Menthol Crystals

Natural, made from mint oil, with a cooling, menthol, penetrating, spicy, minty-like odour. Comes in a form of colourless needle-like crystals. Used in lotions, creams and ointments. ..

$44.00

Myrrh Gum Granules

Myrrh gum is reddish brown in color and forms in crystalline shapes as it dries in the desert sun. Our myrrh comes from the resin that exudes from the pierced bark of the Commiphora molmol tree in Ind..

$10.95

Myrrh Tincture  

Used in perfumery, cosmetics and incense. Anti-bacterial, may be applied to the skin topically within preparations for aftershave, and personal skin care applications, which may treat soreness an..

$19.25

Sclerotium Gum

Sclerotium Gum is a natural gum that produces an instant gel base when combined with warm water.It is produced through a fermentation process of Sclerotium rolfsii on a glucose-based medium. It i..

$148.50

SOAP MELT & POUR (GOATS MILK) 11.5KG

Let your imagination run wild with unlimited opportunities for coloured and fragranced transparent soaps and cleansing bars. Melt and Pour Soap is designed for the entrepreneur, small manufacturer and..

$18.70

SOAP MELT & POUR (CRYSTAL SLES & SLS FREE) 1KG

Let your imagination run wild with unlimited opportunities for coloured and fragranced transparent soaps and cleansing bars. Melt and Pour Soap is designed for the entrepreneur, small manufacturer and..

$17.60

SOAP MELT & POUR (GOATS MILK) 1KG

Let your imagination run wild with unlimited opportunities for coloured and fragranced transparent soaps and cleansing bars. Melt and Pour Soap is designed for the entrepreneur, small manufacturer and..

$17.60

SOAP MELT & POUR (LOW SWEAT - Transparent) 1KG

Let your imagination run wild with unlimited opportunities for coloured and fragranced transparent soaps and cleansing bars. Melt and Pour Soap is designed for the entrepreneur, small manufacturer and..

$16.50

Solubilizer

As the saying goes, oil and water do not mix. No matter how well you shake, stir or blend a water-based preparation, you will find the oils will “fall-out” or separate from the base. Auroma’s E..