Your shopping cart is empty!
Obtained from CO2 extract of Arnica montana flowers.
Can be applied directly to skin, mixed with carrier and/or essential oils or incorporated into skin and hair care formulations.
May assist with the treatment of mild skin conditions.
Appearance: Slightly viscous mobile liquid
Colour: Pale Yellow to Orange Yellow
Extraction: Cold natural fatty extraction
Plant Part: Flower
Precaution: Should not be taken internally.
Directions: Keep out of reach of children