Camellia Oil

(Camellia oleifera)

Product Code:VOCAM

Camellia Oil is native to Japan. It has a silky feel on the skin and is highly penetrating with soothing properties. Being an emollient, it helps to soften the skin- beneficial for dry elbows or heels. It has been used in skin and hair care products, helping to promote a healthy appearance, particularly where the skin is rough, dry, inflamed or irritated.

Camellia Oil is recommended in facial treatments directly, or include at 10% in your massage blend.

For hair care it is best applied to damp hair, massaged in and left for 20mins, then shampooed out.

Camellia Oil is obtained from cold pressing of the seeds of Camellia oleifera.

$13.20

Available Options

Share