Your shopping cart is empty!
Versatile ingredient that can help to soothe, cool and protect the skin when incorporated into skin care formulations.
Excellent for dry, damaged and ageing skin (usage level is between 0.1% - 10%)
Appearance: Mobile liquid
Colour: Colourless to pale tan
Odour: Little to no odour
Extraction: Low temperature evaporation
Plant Part: Leaf
Directions: Keep out of reach of children