Borage is an excellent oil for skin conditions where irritation or inflammation is present. It has high levels of GLA, which is also found in Evening Primrose oil. Rich in linoleic acid and GLA, Borage is an excellent natural emollient and is a particularly effective ingredient to restore flexibilit..
PLEASE NOTE THIS PRODUCT HAS EXPIRED 09/21NO REFUNDS ON THIS PRODUCT ONCE PURCHASEDBorage is an excellent oil for skin conditions where irritation or inflammation is present. It has high levels of GLA, which is also found in Evening Primrose oil. Rich in linoleic acid and GLA, Borage is an exc..
Pure, natural highly concentrated absolutes are produced from delicate flower petals by very careful and gentle low temperature extraction procedures. Due to the minute amounts of oil present, this method is the only practical method of production. The intense labour involved with picking and p..
A cluster of Boronia flowers emits a fresh herbal, tea-like notes, with a touch of citrus, lemon and a hint of honey.Useful for sachets, powders, pomanders, draw liners, coat hangers, pot pourri and room fragrance...
A cluster of Boronia flowers emits a fresh herbal, tea-like notes, with a touch of citrus, lemon and a hint of honey.A fragrance specifically designed and formulated to blend well for the use in making fragrance soaps and candles.For larger volumes, Please call the office 03 9709 4800..
This synergistic blend of essential oils is designed to help clear and ease breathing. Each essential oil selected has its own properties and benefits to help relieve the symptoms of colds, mucous congestion, flu, sinusitis and hayfever. May also help with the temporary relief of coughs.
A small to medium (10 - 12 meters) vigorous, evergreen growing tree, with a whitish spongy bark atop a normally crooked, flexible trunk, and tipped with exotic aromatic white flowers. Distribution of the tree and slight variants concentrates in Northern Australia then s..
Carbon dioxide extractions utilise only pure carbon dioxide as a solvent. CO2 extraction produces extremely pure plant extracts. These oils are safe to be used directly on the skin. The name Calendula originates from the fact that it blooms on the calens, or the first of most months. Used since..
Infused oils are traditionally used for topical application to treat a wide variety of skin conditions, and are made by extraction of the herb into an oil base. They can be used as ingredients in creams, shampoos etc., mixed with carrier and/or essential oils or even used in full strength.Calendula ..
Camellia Oil is native to Japan. It has a silky feel on the skin and is highly penetrating with soothing properties. Being an emollient, it helps to soften the skin- beneficial for dry elbows or heels. It has been used in skin and hair care products, helping to promote a healthy appearance, particul..
The camphor tree can grow up to 35 meters (100 feet), and is native to Formosa (Taiwan), China and Japan. A significant tree that can grow very old, being at least 50 years old to produce the extracted oil. The entire tree is highly aromatic and has various uses from differe..
This slight variation from the original Philippine tree, as well as the acclaimed African variety, grows in abundance and wild in Java. Cananga Oil still holds some of the similarities as Ylang Ylang in odour. A highly fragrant flower which produces an exquisite essential oil. Cananga Oil is s..